Bankruptcy Law Section

D. Ethan Jeffery

Section Co-Chair

Murphy & King

(617) 226-3410

Adam J. Ruttenberg

Section Co-Chair

Posternak Blankstein & Lund LLP

(617) 973-6100

Kate Nicholson

Bankruptcy Education Committee

Nicholson Shepard LLC

(857) 600-0508

Ashley S. Whyman

Bankruptcy Education Committee

Murtha Cullina LLP

(617) 210-7004

Eric R. Blythe

Bankruptcy Membership Committee

Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

(617) 348-4913

Kenneth S. Leonetti

Bankruptcy Membership Committee

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-1271

Timothy John Carter

Bankruptcy Public Policy Committee

Goulston & Storrs PC

(617) 482-1776

Christopher Somma

Bankruptcy Public Policy Committee

Goodwin Procter LLP

(617) 570-3948

Jesse I. Redlener

Bankruptcy Public Service Committee

Dalton & Finegold, LLP

(978) 269-6420

Keri Wintle

Bankruptcy Public Service Committee

Duane Morris LLP

(857) 488 4226

Christopher M. Candon

Commercial and Consumer Finance Committee

Sheehan Phinney Bass + Green- NH

(603) 627-8168

Robert Cooper

Commercial and Consumer Finance Committee

OneUnited Bank

(617) 457-4400

Amy Azza

Consumer Bankruptcy Committee

Orlans Moran PLLC

(781) 7907805

Leslie F. Su

Consumer Bankruptcy Committee

Minerva Law, P.C.

(978) 494-4695

Ben Chapman

New Bankruptcy Lawyers Committee

Brown Rudnick LLP

David Mawhinney

New Bankruptcy Lawyers Committee

K&L Gates LLP

(617) 261-3100

Jonathan M. Horne

Practice and Procedure Committee

Jager Smith PC

Jeffrey D. Sternklar

Practice and Procedure Committee

(617) 733-5171

Business and Commercial Litigation Section

Brenda Ruel Sharton

Section Co-Chair

Goodwin Procter LLP

(617) 570-1000

Debra A. Squires-Lee

Section Co-Chair

Sherin and Lodgen LLP

(617) 646-2036

Business Transactions Section

James Burke

Section Co-Chair

Hinckley Allen

(617) 378-4346

Andrew Kopans

Section Co-Chair

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates

(617) 573-4800

Scott P. Macbeth

Communications Committee

EMC Corporation

(508) 249-1492

Elizabeth Black

Corporate Counsel Committee

The TJX Companies Inc.

(508) 390-1000

Jill A DiGiovanni

Corporate Counsel Committee

The Endurance International Group, Inc.

(781) 852-3200

Amber Dolman

Corporate Law Committee

Goodwin Procter LLP

(617) 570-1538

Laura C. Glynn

Corporate Law Committee

Gennari Aronson, LLP

(781) 719-9900

Camal Robinson

Energy and Telecommunications Law Committee

National Grid USA

(781) 907-3336

Jamie M. Tosches

Energy and Telecommunications Law Committee

Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General

(617) 727-2200

Taylor J. Hart

Mergers and Acquisitions Committee

Ropes & Gray LLP

(617) 951-7223

Marc D. Mantell

Mergers and Acquisitions Committee

Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

(617) 348-3058

Daniel S. Clevenger

Securities Law Committee

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-1283

Elizabeth W. Fraser

Securities Law Committee

Greenberg Traurig, LLP

(617) 310-6237

Benjamin Michael Hron

Venture Capital & Emerging Companies Committee

McCarter & English, LLP

(617) 449-6584

Emily E Taylor

Venture Capital & Emerging Companies Committee

Latham & Watkins LLP

(617) 948-6000

Civil Rights & Civil Liberties Section

Philip Catanzano

Section Co-Chair

Holland & Knight LLP

(617) 305-2126

Rahsaan D. Hall

Section Co-Chair

American Civil Liberties Union of Massachusetts (ACLU)

(617) 482-3170

College & University Law Section

Rebecca Ginzburg

Section Co-Chair

Boston University Office of the General Counsel

(617) 353-2326

Criminal Law Section

Paula J. DeGiacomo

Section Co-Chair

Greenberg Traurig, LLP

(617) 310-6092

David M. Solet

Section Co-Chair

Massachusetts Executive Office of Public Safety and Security

(617) 727-7775

Delivery of Legal Services Section

Manisha Hemendra Bhatt

Section Co-Chair

Greater Boston Legal Services

(617) 603-1520

Krietta Bowens Jones

Section Co-Chair

Dana-Farber Cancer Institute

(617) 632-4919

Diversity & Inclusion Section

Matthew V.P. McTygue

Section Co-Chair

Locke Lord, LLP

(617) 239-0494

Kevin K. Nolan

Section Co-Chair

Proskauer Rose LLP

(617) 526-9469

Environmental Law Section

John D. Beling

Section Co-Chair

Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection

(617) 727-2200

Robert F. Fitzpatrick

Section Co-Chair

Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP

(617) 526-6382

Rachel Graham Evans

Air Quality and Climate Change Committee

Massachusetts Department of Energy Resources

(617) 626-7300

Aladdine Joroff

Air Quality and Climate Change Committee

Harvard Law School

Korrin Petersen

Environmental Law Public Service Committee

Buzzards Bay Coalition

(508) 999-6363

Phelps Turner

Environmental Law Public Service Committee

Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.

(617) 227-3030

Andrew A. Rainer

Environmental Litigation Committee

Public Health Advocacy Institute

(617) 304 6052

Seth Schofield

Environmental Litigation Committee

Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General

(617) 727-2200

Betsy Harper

Hazardous and Solid Waste Committee

Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General

(978) 727-2200

Bonnie Heiple

Hazardous and Solid Waste Committee

Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP

(617) 526-6745

Stuart L. Canton

International Environmental Law Committee

(781) 652-0135

Cicely Ott Parseghian

International Environmental Law Committee

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-3038

Bethany Card

Wetlands, Waterways and Water Quality Committee

Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection

(978) 771-2066

Rebekah Lacey

Wetlands, Waterways and Water Quality Committee

Anderson & Kreiger LLP

(617) 621-6500

Family Law Section

Peter G. Coulombe

Section Co-Chair

Massachusetts Department of Revenue

Jessica M. Dubin

Section Co-Chair

Lee & Rivers LLP

(617) 266-6262

Jordana Kershner

Family Law Communications Committee

Baskin & Associates, LLC

(617) 266-1820

Brian McLaughlin

Family Law Communications Committee

Brian McLaughlin Esq. LLC

(617) 236-5847

Gretel Marie Dufresne

Family Law Education Committee

Atwood & Cherny, P.C.

(617) 262-6400

Jennifer Sevigney Durand

Family Law Education Committee

Schmidt & Federico P.C.

(617) 695-0021

Wendie E. Murstein

Family Law Education Committee

Kates & Barlow, PC

(617) 412-4200

Wendy O. Hickey

Family Law Public Policy Committee

Nissenbaum Hickey LLC

(617) 330-9090

Gayle Stone-Turesky

Family Law Public Policy Committee

Stone, Stone & Creem

(617) 523-4567

Abbe L. Hershberg

Family Law Public Service Committee

Greater Boston Legal Services

(617) 371-1234

Claire C. Tutwiler

Family Law Public Service Committee

Rubin and Rudman, LLP

(617) 330-7045

Financial Services Section

Luke T. Cadigan

Section Co-Chair

K&L Gates LLP

(617) 261-3118

Ian D. Roffman

Section Co-Chair

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

(617) 439-2421

Forums

Brendan Greally

(617) 722-2320

Timothy O. Wilkerson

(617) 788-3667

Meredith Lee Ainbinder

Osram Sylvania

(617) 233-1404

Darren Braham

Spartan Races Headquarters

Health Law Section

Ingrid Schupbach Martin

Section Co-Chair

Collora LLP

(617) 371-1022

David N Sontag

Section Co-Chair

Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center

(617) 667-1875

Meghan M. Cosgrove

Health Law Communications Committee

Donoghue, Barrett & Singal, P.C.

(617) 598-6700

Colin J. Zick

Health Law Communications Committee

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-1275

Jennifer Gallop

Health Law Education Committee

Krokidas & Bluestein LLP

(617) 482-7211

Joel K. Goloskie

Health Law Education Committee

Pannone Lopes Devereaux & West LLC

(401) 824-5100

Gary A. Rosenberg

Health Law Education Committee

Verrill Dana LLP

(617) 274-2846

Leslie Joseph

Health Law Membership Committee

Mount Auburn Hospital

(617) 499-5752

Christine G. Savage

Health Law Membership Committee

Choate Hall & Stewart LLP

(617) 248-4084

Barbara B. Anthony

Health Law Public Policy Committee

John F. Kennedy School of Government

(857) 998-0273

Edward J. DeAngelo

Health Law Public Policy Committee

Commonwealth Health Insurance

(617) 933-3091

Erika Scibelli

Health Law Public Policy Committee

(413) 2044565

Michael David Beauvais

Health Law Social Action Committee

Ropes & Gray LLP

(617) 951-7601

Alan H. Einhorn

Health Law Social Action Committee

Foley & Lardner LLP

(617) 342-4094

Julia R. Hesse

Health Law Social Action Committee

Choate Hall & Stewart LLP

(617) 248-5006

Michaela B. Tabela

Health Law Social Action Committee

Locke Lord, LLP

(617) 239-0734

Immigration Law Section

Prasant Desai

Section Co-Chair

Iandoli Desai & Cronin, P.C.

(617) 482-1010

Iris Gomez

Section Co-Chair

Massachusetts Law Reform Institute

(617) 357-0700

Ani E. Ajemian

Asylum Committee

Goulston & Storrs PC

(617) 574-3542

Amanda M Ekey

Asylum Committee

Joyce & Associates, P.C.

(617) 523-1500

Christine C Gannon

Business Committee

Chin & Curtis, LLP

George N. Lester

Business Committee

Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP

(617) 574-0413

Melissa Bordeaux

Family Committee

Law Office of Adrienne J. Vaughan, LLC

(617) 840-8515

Julie Dahlstrom

Immigration Public Service Committee

Casa Myrna Vazquez

(855) 928-5977

Veronica Serrato

Immigration Public Service Committee

Project Citizenship

(617) 530-1026

Sarah Sherman-Stokes

Removal Defense Committee

Boston University School of Law

(617) 480-9220

Emma C. Winger

Removal Defense Committee

Committee for Public Counsel Services

(617) 482-6212

Insurance and Tort Litigation Section

Allen N. David

Section Co-Chair

Peabody & Arnold LLP

(617) 951-2003

John Harding

Section Co-Chair

Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP

(857) 3133931

Carol Griffin

Co-chair

Resolute Management Inc.

(617) 654-4901

Martin C. Pentz

Co-chair

Foley Hoag LLP

Margaret Moran Browder

Co-chair

Sloane and Walsh, LLP

(617) 523-6010

Nigel Long

Co-chair

Liberty Mutual Group

(857) 224-3784

David P. Angueira

Co-chair

Swartz & Swartz

(617) 742-1900

Shagha Tousi

Co-Chair

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

(617) 439-2872

Nancy M Reimer

Co-chair

LeClairRyan

(617) 502-8215

Gary M. Ronan

Co-chair

Goulston & Storrs PC

(617) 574-3593

Intellectual Property Law Section

Michael Robert McGurk

Section Co-Chair

Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP

(617) 646-1619

DeAnn F. Smith

Section Co-Chair

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-1264

Brooke Penrose

Arts, Entertainment and Sports Law Committee

Burns & Levinson LLP

(617) 345-3287

Amanda Schreyer

Arts, Entertainment and Sports Law Committee

Prince Lobel Tye LLP

(617) 456-8091

Nicole Gage

Computer and Internet Law Committee

Foley & Lardner LLP

(617) 502-3216

Ellen Marie Giblin

Computer and Internet Law Committee

Boston Children's Hospital

(617) 919-4498

Ameen Haddad

Computer and Internet Law Committee

Oracle America, Inc.

(617) 306-0199

Justin J. Twigg

Computer and Internet Law Committee

Donovan Hatem, LLP

(617) 406-451

Meenakshy Chakravorty

Intellectual Property Law Committee

Philips Intellectual Property & Standards

(781) 418-9211

Hannah Joseph

Intellectual Property Law Committee

Beck Reed Riden LLP

(617) 500-8660

Stephen Bychowski

Intellectual Property Litigation Committee

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-1164

Daniel A. Lev

Intellectual Property Litigation Committee

Pierce Atwood LLP

(617) 488.8112

Christina M Licursi

Intellectual Property Litigation Committee

Wolf Greenfield

(617) 646-8384

Hsuanyeh Chang

International Intellectual Property Law Committee

(617) 535-7543

Paul Tanpitukpongse

International Intellectual Property Law Committee

(518) 330-2543

Mayssam Ali

Life Sciences Committee

Genzyme Corporation

Lawrence Cogswell

Life Sciences Committee

Hamilton, Brook, Smith & Reynolds, PC

Mark E. Schreiber

Privacy Law Committee

Locke Lord, LLP

(617) 239-0585

Kent David Ballaty Sinclair

Privacy Law Committee

Stroz Friedberg, LLC

(617) 848-5650

International Law Section

Mary Chaffin

Section Co-Chair

ACCION International

(617) 616-1524

Andrew B. Loewenstein

Section Co-Chair

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-3015

Labor & Employment Law Section

William E. Hannum

Section Co-Chair

Schwartz Hannum PC

(978) 623-0900

Patricia A. Washienko

Section Co-Chair

Freiberger & Washienko, LLC

(617) 723-0008

Multidistrict Litigation and Class Actions Section

Lauren Guth Barnes

Section Co-Chair

Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP

(617) 482-3700

Andrew Crandell Glass

Section Co-Chair

K&L Gates LLP

(617) 261-3100

New Lawyers Section

Azure Aronsson

Section Co-Chair

Collora LLP

(617) 371-1008

Karbert S. Ng

Section Co-Chair

Health Policy Commission

(617) 979-1400

Real Estate Section

Hannah Laws Kilson

Section Co-Chair

Nolan Sheehan Patten LLP

(617) 451-1725

Matthew J. Lawlor

Section Co-Chair

Robinson & Cole LLP

(617) 557-5948

Karen J. Kepler

Affordable Housing Committee

Murtha Cullina LLP

(617) 457-4109

Dean Papademetriou

Affordable Housing Committee

Boston Housing Authority

(617) 988-4165

Jeff D. Bernarducci

Construction Law Committee

Holland & Knight LLP

(617) 854-1408

Carolyn Marie Francisco

Construction Law Committee

Corwin & Corwin LLP

(617) 742-3420

Daniel P. Dain

Land Use and Development Committee

Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C.

(617) 542-4806

Susan M. Kincaid

Land Use and Development Committee

Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP

(617) 526-6577

Jonathan Nichols

Leasing Committee

Greenberg Traurig, LLP

(617) 310-6049

Geoffrey H Smith

Leasing Committee

Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

Kimberly L. Martin-Epstein

Real Estate Finance Committee

Hackett Feinberg P.C.

(617) 422-0200

Christopher Rock

Real Estate Finance Committee

Bowditch & Dewey, LLP - Boston Office

(617) 757-6512

Maureen McDonagh

Real Estate Public Service Committee

Legal Services Center of Harvard Law School

(617) 390-2542

Kendra Berardi

Title & Conveyancing Committee

Robinson & Cole LLP

(617) 557-5900

Katherine McGarr

Title & Conveyancing Committee

Marsh, Moriarty, Ontell & Golder, P.C.

(617) 778-5100

Solo & Small Firm Section

Christopher T. Saccardi

Section Co-Chair

The Law Office of Christopher T. Saccardi

(617) 500-3198

Matthew Yospin

Section Co-Chair

The Law Office of Matthew Yospin

(617) 340-9295

Tax Exempt Organizations Section

Jocelyn A. Bishop

Section Co-Chair

Judith G. Edington

Section Co-Chair

Sullivan & Worcester LLP

(617) 338-2422

Emma D. Becker

Fundamentals Series Committee

Hemenway & Barnes LLP

(617) 557-9714

Alyssa W.Chandler Fitzgerald

Fundamentals Series Committee

Goodwin Procter LLP

(617) 570-1561

Sheryl Andrea Howard

Tax Exempt Organizations Education Committee

Krokidas & Bluestein LLP

(617) 482-7211

Maura E. Murphy

Tax Exempt Organizations Education Committee

Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster

(617) 951-1189

Susan L. Abbott

Tax Exempt Organizations Public Policy

Goodwin Procter LLP

(617) 570-1787

Sharon C. Lincoln

Tax Exempt Organizations Public Policy

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-1287

Tax Section

Richard L. Jones

Section Co-Chair

Sullivan & Worcester LLP

(617) 338-2482

Leanne Elizabeth Scott

Section Co-Chair

John Hancock Financial Services

(617) 572-1270

Christian A. Giorgi

ERISA Committee

EMPOWER Retirement

(617) 535-8995

John Patrick McMorrow

ERISA Committee

Mirick O'Connell - Worcester Office

(508) 928-1612

Christopher R K Cawley

Federal Tax and Business Transactions Committee

Foley Hoag LLP

(617) 832-1000

Christopher McLoon

Federal Tax and Business Transactions Committee

Verrill Dana LLP - ME

(207) 253-4536

Taci Darnell

International Tax Committee

Fidelity Investments

Michael Charles Fondo

International Tax Committee

Audax Management Company, LLC

(617) 859-1519

Brian Marks

State & Local Tax Committee

Ernst & Young LLP

Scott M. Susko

State & Local Tax Committee

McDermott Will & Emery

(617) 535-3866

Trusts & Estates Section

Leiha Macauley

Section Co-Chair

Day Pitney LLP

(617) 345-4602

Andrew D. Rothstein

Section Co-Chair

Goulston & Storrs PC

(617) 574-4089

Colin M. Korzec

Ad Hoc Spousal Elective Share Committee

U.S Trust Corporation

(617) 365-2724

Deborah J. Manus

Ad Hoc Spousal Elective Share Committee

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

(617) 439-2637

Rebecca Benson

Elder Law and Disability Planning Committee

Margolis & Bloom

Gary S. Zalkin

Elder Law and Disability Planning Committee

Sara Goldman Curley

Estate Planning Committee

Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP

(617) 439-2264

Kerry Spindler

Estate Planning Committee

Goulston & Storrs PC

(617) 482-1776

Jillian B. Hirsch

Fiduciary Litigation Committee

Day Pitney LLP

(617) 345-4621

Marshall D. Senterfitt

Fiduciary Litigation Committee

Goulston & Storrs PC

(617) 482-1776

Melissa E. Sydney

New Developments Committee

Burns & Levinson LLP

(617) 345-3232

Allison Whitmore

New Developments Committee

Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

(617) 542-6000

Heidi A Seely

Practice Fundamentals Committee

Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster

(617) 542-2300

Tamara Lauterbach Sturges

Practice Fundamentals Committee

Egleson & Sturges, LLC

(617) 517-0067

Tamara Lauterbach Sturges

Practice Fundamentals Committee

Egleson & Sturges, LLC

(617) 517-0067

Anne L. Warren

Practice Fundamentals Committee

Brown Brothers Harriman & Co.

(617) 742-1818

Charles R. Platt

Tax Law Update Committee

Hemenway & Barnes LLP

(617) 557-9757

Jordana Schreiber

Tax Law Update Committee

Day Pitney LLP

(617) 345-4600

Kelly A. Aylward

Trusts & Estates Education Committee

Tarlow, Breed, Hart & Rodgers, PC

(617) 218-2038

Jaclyn S. O'Leary

Trusts & Estates Education Committee

Day Pitney LLP

(617) 345-4682

Amiel Weinstock

Trusts & Estates Education Committee

Thomas Brady & Associates

(617) 266-0019

Jennifer A. Civitella Hilario

Trusts and Estates Communications Committee

Tarlow, Breed, Hart & Rodgers, PC

(617) 218-2028

Angie Christopher Guarracino

Trusts and Estates Communications Committee

Regnante, Sterio & Osborne, LLP

Susan A. Robb

Trusts and Estates Communications Committee

Loring Wolcott & Coolidge Trust

(617) 622-2233

Christopher M. Falzone

Trusts and Estates Public Policy Committee

Rockland Trust Company

(617) 261-3583

Claire Carrabba

Trusts and Estates Public Service Committee

Clements Pajak LLC

(617) 795-2990

Nikki Marie Oliveira

Trusts and Estates Public Service Committee

Bass, Doherty & Finks, PC

(617) 787-5551