The Boston Bar Association gratefully acknowledges all who have volunteered their time and energy to a BBA public service project during the 2017-2018 program year.

Ruth Adeyinka, Massachusetts Trial Court Administrative Office
Genevieve Aguilar Reardon, Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
Eunice Aikins-Afful, Alliance Foundation Trials, LLC
Gary Allen, Graeber, Davis & Cantwell, P.C.
Ana Alvarado
Haritha Ambros, Davis, Malm & D'Agostine, P.C.
Sam Ames
Nathan Anderson, Ropes & Gray LLP
Daryl Andrews, Andrews DeValerio LLP
Nieve Anjomi, Office of the Corporation Counsel of the City of Boston
Justin Ansel, Hogan Lovells US LLP
Anne Archbald, Beaumont Financial Partners
Azure Aronsson, Hogan Lovells US LLP
Shovon Ashraf, Goodwin Procter LLP
Cathleen Augusto, Arrowood LLP
Amy Azza, Bendett & McHugh, P.C.
Heather Baer, Fitch Law Partners LLP
Paula Bagger, Law Office of Paula M. Bagger, LLC
Frank Bailey, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Ana Balcarcel, Charles River Associates
Joseph Baldiga, Mirick O'Connell - Westborough Office
Kathryn Barry
Amanda Belanger, U.S. Department of Labor, OALJ
Allison Belanger, Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Tristan Benoit
Jessica Bergin, Ropes & Gray LLP
Brittany Besler, Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Stephanie Biggs
Rose Billeci, Housing Opportunities Unlimited
Christina Bitter, Goodwin Procter LLP
Amanda Blaske, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
William Boesch, Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.
Deborah Bondzie, Law Office of Deborah A. Bondzie
Janet Bostwick, Janet E. Bostwick, PC
Stephanie Bougas, Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C.
Sean Boulger, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Olympia Bowker, McGregor & Legere, P.C.
Jordan Bowne, Burns & Levinson LLP
Stephen Brake, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Jill Brenner Meixel, Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Julie Bryan, Casner & Edwards, LLP
Jordan Bryant
Jason Burrell, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Elmira Cancan-Zenger
Christopher Candon, Sheehan Phinney Bass & Green PA - NH
Natalie Cappellazzo, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Paul Carey, Mirick O'Connell - Worcester Office
Joshua Carroll, Ropes & Gray LLP
Jillian Carson, Beck Reed Riden LLP
Brendan Carter, AGCMA - Associated General Contractors of Massachusetts
Michelle Carter
Cameron Casey, Ropes & Gray LLP
Michael Cavoto
Gerard Cedrone, Goodwin Procter LLP
Hui-Chun (Alyce) Chen, Ropes & Gray LLP
David Chenelle, Perkins & Anctil, PC
Smriti Choudhury, Sherin and Lodgen LLP
Ariel Clemmer, Hampden County Bar Association
Brandon Clippinger, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Massachusetts, Inc.
Carol Coakley
Ian Coghill, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Stephen M Cohen, Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
Jared Cohen
Mikaela Cole, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Christopher Condon, Murphy & King
Jessica Conklin, Laredo & Smith, LLP
Derek Constantine, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Kate Cook, Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.
Susan Corcoran, Community Legal Services and Counseling Center
Jessica Corr
Kenneth Corson
Kali Crocker, Fidelity Investments
Emily Crowley, Boyle, Shaughnessy, & Campo, PC
Kathleen Cruickshank, Murphy & King
Gary Cruickshank, Law Office of Gary W. Cruickshank
Reuven Dashevsky, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Allen David, Peabody & Arnold LLP
Shaneka Davis, Boston Children's Hospital
John Davis, Cooley Shrair, P.C.
Seth Davis, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Emma Days, Ropes & Gray LLP
Ventura Dennis, Greater Boston Legal Services
Joan Densberger
Lawrence DiCara, Nixon Peabody LLP
Peter Diliberti, Boston College Law School
Mark DiOrio, Bulfinch Companies, Inc.
Jessica Drew, South Coastal Counties Legal Services, Inc. - Fall River
Elizabeth Driscoll
Joshua Dulberg
Jennifer Durand, Schmidt & Federico, P.C.
Rebecca "Dee Dee" Edmondson, Levine-Piro Law
Isi Ehikhamhen, Suffolk University Law School
Janette Ekanem, Greater Boston Legal Services
Jasmine Elatab
Magdalena Ellis, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Julie Evrard, Liberty Mutual Group
Tony Faillaci, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Lisa Fassberg Weller, Liberty Mutual Group
Joan Feeney, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Natalie Feigenbaum, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates
D'Andre Fernandez, Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General
Edward Ferrante
Frederick Fierst, Fierst, Kane & Bloomberg, LLP
David Fine, Ropes & Gray LLP
John Fiske, Healy, Fiske, Richmond & Matthew, LLP
Joseph Flynn, Molina Flynn Law Offices/Latino Law Center
Kate Foley, Mirick O'Connell - Westborough Office
Colin Forbes, U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission
Eric Forni, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Daniel Forster, Westfield State University
Mikayla Foster
Christopher Freeland
Dalia Fuleihan, Boston University School of Law
David Gabor, Wagner Law Group, PC
Katherine Galle, Office of the Corporation Counsel of the City of Boston
Brian Galletta
Andres Garron, Goodwin Procter LLP
Steven Garza, Goodwin Procter LLP
Henry Geberth, Hendel & Collins, PC
Ayla Geller, EF Education First
Poppi Georges-Massey
Alice Giannino, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Galen Gilbert, Gilbert & O'Bryan, PC.
Laurel Gilbert, Hinckley Allen
Maya Ginga, Washington & Lee University
Lizbeth Ginsburg, Greater Boston Legal Services
Daniel Giordano
H. David Gold, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Lane Goldberg, Goldberg Law
Caitlin Gossett, Massachusetts Department of Children and Families
Marie Grandoit, Sullivan & Young LLP
Maria Granik, Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General
Michelle Greco, Sun Life Financial
Benjamin Greene, McCarter & English, LLP
Taylor Grenga
Haley Grissom
Carol Guerrero
Sarah Hall, Ropes & Gray LLP
Adam Hamel, McLane Middleton, Professional Association
Julianna Hanlon, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Gregory Hardy
William Harrington, U.S. Department of Justice - Office of the U.S. Trustee
Bonnie Heiple, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Bryce Helfer, Burns & Levinson LLP
Jennifer Henricks, Gesmer Updegrove LLP
Naitasia Hensey, State Street Corporation
Rachel Hershfang, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Ruth Anne Heselbarth, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Melvin Hoffman, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Gary Howell-Walton
Sheila Hubbard, Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination
Christopher Huntsman, Goodwin Procter LLP
Haley Hurowitz
Andra Hutchins, Kerstein, Coren & Lichtenstein LLP
Jared Iverson
Valerie Jackson, Jackson Lewis P.C.
Matthew Jacques, AlixPartners
Caitlin Jacques, DiFilippo Corporate Finance Group, Inc.
Paul Jakubowski, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
D. Ethan Jeffery, Murphy & King
Daniel Johnston, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Marc Jones, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Sharon Jones
Kevin Jourdain, The Law Offices of Kevin Jourdain
Robert Kaitz, Davis, Malm & D'Agostine, P.C.
Stephanie Kao, Peabody & Arnold LLP
Elizabeth Katz, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Kristen Kearney, LibbyHoopes, P.C.
Sarah Kelly, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Ginger Kelly
Dara Kesselheim, Suffolk County District Attorney's Office
Justin Kesselman, Posternak Blankstein & Lund LLP
Ann King, Sun Life Financial
Kelly Kirby, Burns & Levinson LLP
D. Paul Koch, Jr., Finard Properties LLC
Michael Koehler, Keegan Werlin, LLP
Jason Kolman, Ropes & Gray LLP
Anna Kordan, Liberty Mutual Group
Eric Kornblum, Law Office of Eric D. Kornblum
Nathaniel Koslof, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Robert Kubica, The Davis Companies
Eric Labbe, Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C.
Szeman Lam, Proskauer Rose LLP
Peter Lane, Fierst, Kane & Bloomberg, LLP
Mark Larsen, Committee for Public Counsel Services
Donald Lassman, Law Office of Donald R. Lassman
Kristy Lavigne, Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General
Brian Lee, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Helen Lee
Joyce Lee
Michael Lenzi
Paul Levenson, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Sarah Lewis, Suffolk County District Attorney's Office
Michael Licker, Foley Hoag LLP
Kirsten Liedl, Ropes & Gray LLP
Jin Lin
Christopher Lindstrom, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Amy Lipman-White, Lipman & White
Lisa Lippiello, Olin Lippiello LLP
Marques Lipton, Parker & Associates
Jessica Lisale
John Loughnane, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Marsha Louis, Goodwin Procter LLP
Ann Lowery, Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection
Cornelio Lozada
Tony Lu, Dentons US LLP
Brian MacDonough, Sherin and Lodgen LLP
David Madoff, Madoff & Khoury LLP
Lillian Maguire, Ropes & Gray LLP
Alexandra Mansfield, Mirick O'Connell - Worcester Office
Carolyn Marcotte, Barclay Damon, LLP
Stephanie Mariani, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Janice Marsh, Janice G. Marsh, LLC
Laura Martin
Justin Masterman, Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C.
Alex Mattera, Demeo, LLP
Martha Mazzone, Fidelity Investments
Rachael McCarthy
Michael McDermott, Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C.
Cameron McGinn
Brian McLaughlin, McLaughlin Law, LLC
Louis Mercedes, Jones Day
Marc Migliazzo, Ropes & Gray LLP
Dragica Mijailovic, Sun Life Financial
Christina Miller, Suffolk University Law School
R. Scott Miller, Committee for Public Counsel Services
Michael Millett, Marsh, Inc.
Laura Mittelman, Burns & Levinson LLP
Krzysztof Momot, Krzysztof B. Momot, Attorney at Law
Peter Moores, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Madelyn Morris
Cheron Morris
Kevin Mortimer, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Cara Murphy
Sarah Murphy-Holroyd, Maged & Rost, PC
Thomas Murray, Sun Life Financial
Joshua Nadreau, Fisher Phillips
Yavor Nechev, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Sean Nehill, Boston Planning & Development Agency (BPDA)
Marcus Nemeth
Joseph Nevins, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Massachusetts, Inc.
Patrick Noone, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Amanda Nyman
Martin O'Connell, Morisi & O'Connell
Vanessa O'Connor, Goodwin Procter LLP
Wadner Oge, Massachusetts Board of Bar Examiners
James O'Hare, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
Alexa O'Keefe, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Andres O'Laughlin, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Julia Ong, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Helen O'Rourke, Liberty Mutual Group
David Ostrander, Ostrander Law Office
Bridget O'Sullivan Somogie, Secretary of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts Securities Division
Barbara O'Toole, Sherin and Lodgen LLP
Maureen Pachucki, Liberty Mutual Group
Gregory Pakhladzhyan, American Student Assistance
Christopher Panos, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Gregory Paonessa, Burns & Levinson LLP
Mark Papirio, Law Offices of Mark A. Papirio
Kimberly Parr, Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General
Marc Parsons, Ascensus College Savings
Nina Pelc-Faszcza, Jones Day
Steffani Pelton Nicholson, Madoff & Khoury LLP
Andrea Peraner-Sweet, Fitch Law Partners LLP
Charles Pierre, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Mark Powers, Bowditch & Dewey, LLP - Worcester Office
Regina Powers
Cassandra Prince
Stephen Provazza, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Robert Quinan, Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General
Diane Rallis, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Susanne Reardon, Office of the Massachusetts Attorney General
Carla Reeves, Goulston & Storrs PC
Brian Reichart, Massachusetts Law Reform Institute
Kara Rescia, Rescia & Shear LLP
Stephen Reynolds, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Lauren Reznick, Massachusetts Land Court
Benjamin Richard, Law Office of Benjamin Richard
Michael Riley, Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C.
Louis Robin, Law Offices of Louis S. Robin
Alex Rodolakis, Fletcher Tilton, PC
Heather Romero
Douglas Rosner, Goulston & Storrs PC
Michael Rossi, Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford, LLP
Natalie Rowles
Alexandra Rubin, Massachusetts Department of Public Health
Adam Ruttenberg, Posternak Blankstein & Lund LLP
Kathleen Ryan, Morgan Lewis
Robert Sacco, Lyon & Fitzpatrick, LLP
Payal Salsburg, Laredo & Smith, LLP
Armand Santaniello
Natalie Sawyer
Lauren Schaefer
, Beck Reed Riden LLP
Megan Schaubhut, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Glenn Schley, Schmidt & Federico, P.C.
David Schnock
Susan Schorr, McLane Middleton, Professional Association
Jonathan Schreiber, Iron Mountain
Tony Scibelli, Barclay Damon, LLP
Leanne Scott, John Hancock Financial Services
Catherine Scott, Peabody & Arnold LLP
Courtney Scrubbs, Sanofi, US
Charlie Seidell
Alicia Selman, Davis, Malm & D'Agostine, P.C.
Priya Selvam, Jones Day
Esmeralda Sema, Harmon Law Offices, PC
Shane Setalsingh
Molly Sharon
, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Gordon Shaw, Community Legal Aid
Denise Shear, Rescia & Shear LLP
Richard Sheils, Bowditch & Dewey, LLP - Worcester Office
Samantha Silver
Jacob Simon, Simon Law
Christina Simpson, The Law Office of Christina Simpson
Shipra Singh, Sun Life Financial
Stephen Smith, National Association of Consumer Advocates
Lynne Sollis, Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C.
David Soutter, Ropes & Gray LLP
Jared Spinelli, Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford, LLP
Lorraine Stark, Burns & Levinson LLP
Carol Starkey, Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford, LLP
Susan Stenger, Burns & Levinson LLP
Leslie Storm, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Margaret Strauss, Arrowood LLP
Han Suh
Erica Sullivan, Liberty Mutual Group
Pamela Swanson, Sherin and Lodgen LLP
Pio Szamel
Glen Tagliamonte, Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford, LLP
Miosotti Tenecora
Katy Terrell, BCK Law, P.C.
Alexis Theriault, Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford, LLP
Erika Todd, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Kevin Toh
Jane Tomic
James Tourkistas
Heidi Treiber
, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Sudeshna Trivedi, Public Health Advocacy Institute
Chelsea Tryder, Locke Lord LLP
Christina Turgeon, Law Office of Christina M. Turgeon
Irina Vaglica
Amanda Varrichione
Sheba Varughese, Greater Boston Legal Services
Bradford Vezina, McLane Middleton, Professional Association
Sara Walker, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Massachusetts, Inc.
Kevin Walsh, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Joseph Wang, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
Ying Wang, State Street Corporation
Robert Ward, Law Offices of Kenneth V. Kurnos, PC
Marilyn Wellington, Massachusetts Board of Bar Examiners
Emily Whelan, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Thomas Wilson, Dunn & Wilson
Lawrence Wind
Keri Wintle, Duane Morris LLP
Jacob Wolk, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Doyon Won, Fish & Richardson P.C.
Jay Yi
Kristin Youkana, Schmidt & Federico, P.C.
Alexandra Youngblood, Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C.
Daniel Yuen
Mark Zglobicki, Office of the Inspector General of Massachusetts
Jill Ziter, Massachusetts Land Court
David Zou, Harvard Kennedy School