The Boston Bar Association gratefully acknowledges all who have volunteered their time and energy to a BBA public service or pro bono project during the 2012-2013 program year.

The M. Ellen Carpenter Financial Literacy Program

John Affuso, Massachusetts Port Authority
Warren Agin, Swiggart & Agin, LLC
Melissa Armstrong
Mary Artesani, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Honorable Frank Bailey, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Mark Berman, Nixon Peabody LLP
Susan Bernstein
James Bonfanti, Eastern Bank
Arthur Bookstein
Henry Boroff, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Janet Bostwick, Janet E. Bostwick, PC
Ann Brennan, Ann Brennan Law Offices
Regina Brooks, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Steven Brujic, United States Bankruptcy Court
Lindsey Burton, Litle & Co.
Jennifer Butler
Andrew Cahill
Alexandra Capachietti, Burns & Levinson LLP
Brian Carroll
Corey Carvalho
Michelle Chisholm
Stephanie Cocce, Greater Boston Legal Services
Tara Colby
Michele Collins, MetLife
Kathleen Conlon, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Meaghan Connolly
Mary Corrado
Jared Crittenden
Susan Curtin, Securities & Exchange Commission
Jaime D'Almeida, Duff & Phelps
Jeanne Darcey, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
John Davis, Cooley Shrair, P.C.
Joel DeFelice
Peggy DeFren, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Smita Deshmukh, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Christine Devine, Mirick O'Connell - Westborough Office
Gregory Devlin
Mark DiOrio, Bulfinch Companies, Inc.
Andrew Doherty, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Randall Dorf, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Alicia Downey
Meghan Driscoll
Elizabeth Duffy, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Andrew Fagenholz, Liberty Mutual Group
Anne Farina, Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada
Honorable Joan Feeney, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Allyson Fiorello
Mary Flaherty
Alexander Flig
Susan Frigoletto
Brendan Furey, American Student Assistance
David Gabor, Wagner Law Group, PC
Henry Geberth, Hendel & Collins, PC
Sean Gilligan, Gesmer Updegrove LLP
Barbara Gilmore, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Barry Gold, Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal Peisch & Ford, LLP
Lane Goldberg
Jose Gonzalez, Office of the Corporation Counsel City of Boston
Kelly Goss
Michelle Greco, Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada
Nancy Gregory
Nicholas Grimaldi
Maria Grinko, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Kelli Gunagan, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Richard Harper, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
William Harrington, Office of the U.S. Trustee
Katrina Harrington
Pamela Harvey, Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection
Kristi Heiman
Zachary Heller
Rachel Hershfang, Securities & Exchange Commission
Stewart Hirsch
Melvin Hoffman, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alex Hogan
Alexander Hughes
John Kacoyannakis, Law Offices of John Kacoyannakis
Anne Kaczmarek
James Kalec
Kevin Kam, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Brittany Kaminski
Elizabeth Katz, Ostrander Law Office
Noah Kaufman, Foley Hoag LLP
Deirdre Keady, Harmon Law Offices, PC
Ryan Kelley
Alexander Klibaner, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Keith Kollmeyer, Jones Day
Eric Kornblum
Sebastian Korth
Kimberly Kroha
Ana Elizabeth Lago, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Joseph Lange
Dmitry Lev, Law Offices of D. Lev, PC
Richard Levine, Nelson Kinder + Mosseau, PC
Deborah Levine
Michael Licker, Foley Hoag LLP
Catherine Lizotte, Office of the Corporation Counsel City of Boston
Andrew Lizotte, Murphy & King, P.C.
John Loughnane, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
Halina Magerowski, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Martha Masinton, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
David Mawhinney, K&L Gates LLP
Stacie McHale, U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Daniel McLoughlin
Lisa Menelly, Raytheon Company
Sara Meyers, Ropes & Gray LLP
Rose Miller
Jacqueline Modiste
Andrea Momnie, Hendel & Collins, PC
Darren Mooney, Suffolk University
John Morrier, Casner & Edwards, LLP
Maura Murphy, Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada
Rebecca Neale, Klein Kavanagh Costello LLP
Maura Nugent Martinelli
Melissa O'Berg, Rocket Software, Inc.
Beth Oldmixon
Laura Olton
Gina O'Neil, Mirick O'Connell - Westborough Office
Helen O'Rourke, Liberty Mutual Group
Gregory Pakhladzhyan, American Student Assistance
Daniel Pierce, Duane Morris LLP
Mark Powers, Bowditch & Dewey, LLP - Worcester Office
Rosa Previdi, Legal Advocacy and Resource Center
Kathleen Rahbany, Craig and Macauley Professional Corporation
Kiernan Reed, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Erika Reis, Office of the Corporation Counsel City of Boston
Sarah Richards, Nixon Peabody LLP
Meghan Roche
Terence Rodgers, Berkeley Research Group LLC
Ian Roffman, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Joel Rosenthal
Douglas Rosner, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
David Rozenson
Domenic Russo
Adam Ruttenberg, Looney & Grossman LLP
Natalie Sawyer, Murphy & King, P.C.
Bernie Schilling, Liberty Mutual Group
Mary Sharon, Pro Se Debtors Bankruptcy Clinic|
Mackenzie Shea, K&L Gates LLP
Denise Shear, Ostrander Law Office
Christopher Somma, Goodwin Procter LLP
DeBorah Sonnenschein
Danielle Spang, Law Office of Danielle Spang
Morgan Springer
Jamie Sroczynski
Spencer Stone, Hendel & Collins, PC
Leslie Su
Ilene Sunshine, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Anthony Taylor
Christina Turgeon
Scott Waldman
Adrienne Walker, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Risa Webb
Steven Weil, Doherty Ciechanowski Dugan & Cannon PC
Patricia Weisgerber
Keri Wintle, Murtha Cullina LLP
Susika Wylie, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Jessica Youngberg

Law Day In the Schools

Daryl Abbas, The Law Office of Daryl Abbas
Warren Agin, Swiggart & Agin, LLC
Laurie Alexander-Krom, Morgan, Brown & Joy, LLP
Jeffrey Becker, Office of the Corporation Counsel City of Boston
Susan Bernstein, Susan Bernstein Attorney of Law
Peter Berry, Deutsch Williams Brooks DeRensis & Holland, P.C.
Kristin Casavant, Jones Day
Kyle Childers, Boston University Law School
Veronica Contreras, Biogen Idec Inc.
Zeke Davisson, Pierce Atwood LLP
Timmery Donahue
Peter Durning, Mackie Shea O'Brien, PC
Jeremy Eisemann, Liberty Mutual Group
Matthew Fitzsimmons, Law Office of Matthew P. Fitzsimmons
Adam Foss, Suffolk County District Attorney's Office
Jamie Frank, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Patrick Hanley, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Richard Harper, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Kathleen Henry, Plymouth Rock Assurance Corporation
Rachel Hershfang, Securities & Exchange Commission
Matt Iler, Law Office of W. Matthew Iler, Jr.
Kate Isley, Pierce Atwood LLP
Anne Kaczmarek, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Michelle Kalas, Riemer & Braunstein LLP
Joe Keeney, Biogen Idec Inc.
Dara Kesselheim, Suffolk County District Attorney's Office
Keith Kollmeyer, Jones Day
Deborah Levine
E. Chouteau Levine, Levine Dispute Resolution Center LLC
Anthony Low
Lisa Menelly, Raytheon Company
Igor Novikov, Law Office of Igor Novikov, P.C.
Michelle O'Brien, Mackie Shea O'Brien, PC
Erika Reis, Suffolk County District Attorney's Office
Staci Rubin, Alternatives for Community & Environment
Kristen Scioli White, Boston Bar Association
Nancy Shilepsky, Shilepsky Hartley Robb Casey Michon LLP
Jennifer Sieczkiewicz, Biogen Idec Inc.
Caroline Simons, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP-Boston
Gary Smith
Ilene Sunshine, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Amy Zahler, Biogen Idec Inc.

Housing Court Lawyer for the Day

Stefanie Abhar,  Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Marjorie Adams
John Alessi, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates
Wendy Allis
Sam Ames
Sean Ames
Stacy Anderson, Foley Hoag LLP
Peter Antonelli, McCarter & English, LLP
Mark Archer, Law Office of Mark E. Archer
Laurin Ariail, Ropes & Gray LLP
Mark Armstrong
Scott Aubrey
Michael Avitzur, State Senate
Birchfield Aymer, Law Office of Birchfield Aymer
David Baker, Law Office of David G. Baker
Jessica Baker
Daniel Bancroft Broderick, Bancroft & Goldberg
Alex Barokoff, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Timothy Bazzle, Goodwin Procter LLP
Thomas Beauvais
Amanda Beaverson
Amber Beaverson
Suneal Bedi
Tamarah Belczyk, Audax Management Company, LLC
Corrine Bell
Corrine Belt, Goodwin Procter LLP
Elaine Benkoski, Law Offices of Elaine M. Benkoski
Zaxaro Bennett, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Nicholas Bentley, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Don Berardi
David Berg
Anne Berger
Neil Berman
Mark Berman, Nixon Peabody LLP
Arlene Bernstein
Stephanie Biggs
Peter Bilowz, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Sarah Boonin
Devorah Borenstein
Deborah Bornheimer
Robert Boutwell, Sally & Fitch LLP
Monica Brettler
Mimi Brown
Jason Brown, Ropes & Gray LLP
Angelina Bruce-Flounory
Edward Burns, Middlesex County District Attorney's Office
Matthew Burrill
Crystalyn Calderon
Michael Callahan, Foley & Lardner LLP
Christopher Candon Sheehan, Phinney, Bass & Green-NH
Seth Carey
Paul Carlson, Carlson Law Office, LLC
Gabriel Carreiro, Brown Rudnick LLP
Jason Carrozza
Jillian Celozzi
Nadine Champagne
Portia Charles, John Hancock Financial Network
Gidoo  Chung
Rachel Churchill, McCarter & English, LLP
David Cicariello
Richard Clarey
Carlos Clark
Zachary Cloyd, Ropes & Gray LLP
Christopher Coen
Kathryn Cohen, Dechert LLP
Steven Cohen, Pabian & Russell, LLC
Fortunata Colucci
Ben Conery, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
William Connolly, State Street Bank and Trust Company
Catherine Preston Connolly
Jessica Conte, Brown Rudnick LLP
Michael Cook
Sheila Corkhill
Mark Cotton
James Creed
Brigite Cronin
Josef Culik, Culik Law P.C.
Robert Cultice, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Francis Curren IV
Shannon Dale
Erin Daley, Ropes & Gray LLP
Joseph D'Antuono
Maureen Darrow, MetLife Advisers, LLC
Kelly Deegan
Vanessa Deniston
Neil DePaul
Emily Dertz, McCarter & English, LLP
Vikas Dhar, Dhar Law, LLP
Mirna Diaz, Diaz Law Group
Jennifer DiCarlo, Law Office of Jennifer L. Dicarlo, P.C.
Mickey Ding
Brian Donlan
Audrey Donovan
Sean Donovan, Day Pitney LLP
Catherine Downing, Downing & Flynn
Kathryn Downing
Stacy Drackwicz, Lustig, Glaser & Wilson, PC
Jantina Duger
Angela Duger
Deborah Durant, Suffolk University Law School
Anthony Dutra, Goodwin Procter - SF Office
Rosemary Ehsassi
Thomas Elkind, Foley & Lardner LLP
Isabelle Farrar, Ropes & Gray LLP
Begona Fernadez
Dahlia Fetouh, Goodwin Procter LLP
Juliet Fiege
Brian Fleming
Donald Fournier
Michael Franzoi
Rachael Fromme
Catherine Galitzine
Caroline Gammill, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Aquilah Gantt
Kenneth Gantz, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Lauren Gesserman Smith, Goodwin Procter LLP
Michael Giarrusso, Mullen & Giarrusso, P.C.
Anne Glennon, Law Office of Wendy A. Kaplan
Angela Gomes, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates
Christian Gonsalves
Dara Goodman, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Margarett Grandoit
Margarette Grandrois
Michael Greene, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Jill Grossberg, Fidelity Investment
Oriana Gucciardi
Andrea Haa
Lisa Habboub
Caroline Hanania
Arthur Hardy-Doubleday
Julia Harmatz McAneny
Celia Harrison, McPherson IP Law Office PLLC
Dylan Hayre
Patrick Hernon, Ropes & Gray LLP
William Hickey, Graves Law Group, LLC
Andrew Higley, New England Law Boston
David Himelfarb, McCarter & English, LLP
Christopher Hiserman, Ropes & Gray LLP
Jenna Hoeler, Ropes & Gray LLP
Steven Hoort, Ropes & Gray LLP
John Hope
Natalie Hoppel
Ping Hu, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Scott Hubbell
Isaac Hubner, Proskauer Rose LLP
Dana Hunte
April Itano
David Jacobs
Sharon Jones
Edward Joyce, Ropes & Gray LLP
Elizabeth Joyce, Brody, Hardoon, Perkins & Kesten, LLP
Brian Judge, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Adam Kabinoff
Alexis Kaplan, Law Offices of Alexis B. Kaplan, LLC
John Kapoor, Suffolk University Law School
Matthew Karambelas
John Kaufmann
Heather Kelley-Carr
Elizabeth Khoury, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Brooke Kintner, Friedman & Atherton LLP
Susan Klebanoff
Jozef Kopchick, Goodwin Procter LLP
Elise Kopley, Fletcher Tilton P.C.
Steven Kornstein, Law Office of Steven L. Kornstein
Jason Korta
Sebastian Korth
Gazion Kotoni
Jeremy Kream, State Street Bank
 Isaac Kriegman
Hannah Krispin, Law Office of Hannah Krispin
Icelle Ku
Paolo Lambresa
Melissa Lanouette, Bowers & Lanouette
Alexander Lazar, Latham & Watkins LLP
Andrew LeClair
Gregory Lee
Michael Lee, Ropes & Gray LLP
Jessica Leonard
Laura Lerner, Bingham McCutchen LLP
Eric Lesser, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Michael Levesque, Goodwin Procter LLP
Elizabeth Levine, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Amie Lindenboim
Marques Lipton, Law Office of Timothy Mauser
Patricia Logan, Logan & Lohan, LLP
Elisabeth Lopez
Yu Lu, McCarter & English, LLP
Corrine Lusic, Goodwin Procter LLP
Jason Mahler, McCarter & English, LLP
Karen Mariscal, White and Williams LLP
Jenna Mark
Mary Ellen Martin
Dakota Martin, Law Offices of Dakota D. Martin
Martha Martir, Ropes & Gray LLP
Sanford Matathia, Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster
Jason Mauler, McCarter & English, LLP
Kevin Mawe, Mellon Financial
Anthony Mazzeo
Julie McCann, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Tim McGee
Robert McGovern
Brian McLaughlin, Brian McLaughlin Esq. LLC
Elizabeth McMorrow
Joseph Miele
H. Luke Mitcheson, Mitcheson Viana LLP
Donna Mizrahi, Ropes & Gray LLP
Thomas Monti
Elizabeth Morano
Joanna Morris
John Morrissey
Joanne Moses, Westborough State Hospital
Seth Moskowitz, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Kristofer Munroe
Lallier Munroe
Justin Murphy, Law Office of Justin M. Murphy
John Murphy
Lynne Myhre
Thomas Nash
Marshall Newman, Newman & Newman, PC
Kate Nicholson, Parker & Associates
Emily Nicholson, Kates & Barlow, PC
Shah Nizami, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Igor Novikov
Jennifer O'Callaghan
Elizabeth O'Flaherty, Ailsa DePrada Deitemeyer, PC
Francis Olivieri
Martha O'Mara
Harriet Onello
Julia Ong, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Stephen Orosz, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Thomas Orr
Neil Ostrofsky
Timothy Paicopolos
Nina Parker, Parker & Associates
Monica Passeno
Jessica Patch
David Peloquin, Ropes & Gray LLP
Joshua Pemstein, Foley Hoag LLP
Joy Pennington
Sarah Petrie
Stephanie Phillips
Gail Pierce-Ruscito
Steven Pohl, Brown Rudnick LLP
John Polley, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Julie Polovina, Ropes & Gray LLP
Stephen Provazza, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Wendy Recine
Meg Rehrauer, Ropes & Gray LLP
Lei Reilley
Elizabeth Reza, Ropes & Gray LLP
Gina Riccio, Ropes & Gray LLP
Brian Rice, Brown Rudnick LLP
Camala Richardson
Katherine Richardson, Law Office of Katherine Richardson
Michael Riley, King & Navins, PC
Lucinda Rivera, Law Offices of Lucinda Rivera
William "Rob" Roberts, Ropes & Gray LLP
Reid Robinson, Wynn Law Group
Gil Rochbert
Dana Rodin, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Ligia Rodriguez, Durkin Law, PC
Ligia Rodriguez
Elizabeth Rohlfs, McCarter & English, LLP
Gretchen Roin, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Levi Roman
Richard Rose
Daniel Ross
Courtney Ross, Public Consulting Group
Daniel Ross, Goodwin Procter LLP
Mark Rossi, Esher Rossi LLC
Cynthia Runge, Law Office of Cynthia T. Runge
Gail Ruscito
Lindsay Rutishauser, Ropes & Gray LLP
Jonathan Rutley
Adam Ruttenberg, Looney & Grossman LLP
Lou Saban
Christopher Saccardi, The Law Office of Christopher T. Saccardi
Jennifer Sacco Smith, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Soraya Sadeghi
Anna Salvia
Enrique Santiago, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Daniel Santiago
De'Aun Sardella
Brandon Scruggs, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Lisamarie Sears, State Senate
Cristina Serrano, Desmond, Strang & Scott, LLP
Peter Shapland, Day Pitney LLP
Joshua Sharp, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Conor Sheehan
Adam Sherwin
Julie Shields
Arthur Shum, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Karol Sierra-Yanez
Lindsey Silver, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Jason Sinclair
Debra Smith
Lauren Smith
Sarah Soloman
Sarah Solomon, Goodwin Procter LLP
Joseph Sommer, Sommer & Associates
DeBorah Sonnenschein
Danielle Spang, Law Office of Danielle Spang
Victoria Spetter, The Law Firm of Victoria C. Spetter
William Sprouse
Steven Striffler, Law Office of Steven Striffler
Heidi Struse
Leslie Su
Keerthi Sugumaran, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Brian Sullivan, Goodwin Procter LLP
Claire Superfine, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Kaoru Suzuki
Kiersten Taylor, Brown Rudnick LLP
Phillip Tedesco, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Natacha Thomas
Robert Thomas, Thomas & Associates
Mary "Polly" Titcomb
Mat Trachok, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Phelps Turner, Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.
Gerald Tutor
Daniel Urman
David Urman
Irina Vaglica
Courtney Valera
Alana Van der Mude, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Justin
Van Etten, Ropes & Gray LLP
Joseph Van Tassel, Ropes & Gray LLP
Amy VanHeuverzwyn, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Elizabeth Varela
Judith Vassilovski
Ross Venables, Looney & Grossman LLP
Adrienne Walker, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Robin Wallace
Christopher Walsh, Harvard Pilgrim Health Care
Leann Walsh, Goodwin Procter LLP
Jennifer Wang
Heather Ward, Law Office of Heather M. Ward
Katy Ward, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Neil Warrenbrand, Law Office of Neil Warrenbrand
Megan Watts, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Stephen Wheeler, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Andrew Willems
Frank Williams, Ropes & Gray LLP
Adisty Wilson
Lawrence Wind
Steven Winer
Daniel Woofter, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Charles Wyzanski
Lynne Xerras, Holland & Knight LLP
James xu, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Benjamin Zalman
David Zucker, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Co

VITA Volunteers 

Adrienne Baker, Dechert LLP
Ian Gilbert
Liz Mabbyalas

Marathon Monday Project

Luz Arevalo,Greater Boston Legal Services
John Baraniak, Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
Susan Baronoff, Murtha Cullina LLP
Robert Barry, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Paul Bernardi
Peter Berry, Deutsch Williams Brooks DeRensis & Holland, P.C.
Alida Bogran-Acosta, Sugarman, Rogers, Barshak & Cohen, P.C.
Christopher Callanan, Stevenson McKenna & Callanan LLP - Boston Office
Arwyn Carroll, Ropes & Gray LLP
Christine Claffey, Sherin and Lodgen LLP
David Clancy, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates
Jon Cowen, Posternak Blankstein & Lund LLP
Shawna Culik, Culik Law
Daniel Deutsch, Deutsch Williams Brooks DeRensis & Holland, P.C.
Denis Dillon, McLane, Graf, Raulerson & Middleton, P.A.
Anne-Marie Dinius, Northeastern University School of Law Clinics
Regina Dugan, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Maria Durant, Collora LLP
Thomas Elkind, Foley & Lardner LLP
Jonathan Eskow, Saul Ewing LLP
Jeremy Evans, Foley Hoag LLP
Maura Greene, Law Office of Maura Greene
Peter Haley, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
Richard Heller, Legal Seafoods, Inc.
Jenna Hoeler, Ropes & Gray LLP
Philip Howe, Lecomte, Emanuelson and Doyle
Emily Jennings, Boston College Law School
Christopher Kaczemarek, Littler Mendelson, PC
Nicholas Kelley, Kotin, Crabtree & Strong, LLP
Brian Kennedy, K &L Gates
Suzanne King, Schwartz Hannum PC
Shannon Kirk, Ropes & Gray LLP
Amy Lipman-White, Lipman & White
Thomas Mackie, Mackie Shea O'Brien, PC
William Mandell, Pierce & Mandell, P.C.
Matthew Marcus, Colucci Colucci Marcus & Flavin, P.C.
Fannie Minot, Gilbert & Renton, L.L.C.
Justin Murphy, Law Office of Justin M. Murphy
Allison O'Neill, Craig and Macauley Professional Corporation
Keith Phifer, Schlossberg & Associates, PC
Vincent Pisegna, Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Vanessa Pompei-Britt, Ropes & Gray LLP
Kathleen Porter, Robinson & Cole LLP-Boston
Mala Rafik, Rosenfeld Rafik & Sullivan, P.C.
Kenneth Reich, KennethReichLaw
Rosanna Sattler, Posternak Blankstein & Lund LLP
Emily Smith Lee, Smith Lee Nebenzahl LLP
Christopher Strang, Desmond Strang and Scott
Ryan Swartz, McLane, Graf, Raulerson & Middleton, P.A.
Nicholas Valentine, Bright Horizons Family Solutions, Inc.
Susan Vickers, Massachusetts Office of Victim Assistance
Edward White
Brian Whiteley, Hiscock & Barclay

Boston Debate League Volunteer Mentors

Jessica Block, Block & Roos, LLP
Catherine Drislane
Stephanie Hoeplinger
Gregory Peterson, Tarlow, Breed, Hart & Rodgers,PC

Boston Debate League Volunteer Judges

Brett Bauman
Michael Boudett, Foley Hoag LLP
Erica Carroll, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Kyu Cho
Yvette Clark, Cambridge College
Elizabeth Ybarra Crean, Bank of America Corporation- Legal Department
Shannon Dale
Jacqueline Delbasty
Jonathan Driscoll, Law Offices of Driscoll & Driscoll
Michael Dsida, Committee for Public Counsel Services
William Fitzpatrick
Edmond Ford, Ford and Weaver, PA
Reidan Fredstrom
Natalie Galley, Fish & Richardson P.C.
Deborah Goddard, Department of Housing & Community Development
Jesse Grove
Angelo Guisado
Caroline Hanania
Sarah Hawkins
Ashley Hayes
Vickie Henry, Gay & Lesbian Advocates & Defenders
Collen Herkins , Deloitte, LLP
Tarae Howell, Nixon Peabody, LLP
Allison Hynes
Kerline Jean-Louis
Joseph Lazazzero, Littler Mendelson, PC
Arjun Manrai
Stephen Marsters
Nina Mathur
Rachna Mathur.
Kelly McClure, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Charles McLaurin, Holland & Knight LLP
Kathleen Micciche
Christina Miller, Suffolk County District Attorney’s Office
Robert Othman, Blake & Associates
Jacquelyn Redmond, JRedmond Law PC
Lei Reilly
Camal Robison, National Grid USA
Monica Shah, Zalkind Duncan & Bernstein LLP
Fran Sheehan, Fish & Richardson P.C.
Heather Sit
Michael Sugar
Robert Ullmann, Superior Court
Lawrence Wind
Kate Woolfe
Mark Zglobicki
Yan Courtney Zhou 

Yellow Ribbon

Thomas Beauvais
Cameron Casey, Ropes & Gray LLP
Erin Checka
Nancy Dempze, Hemenway & Barnes LLP
Lynn Girton, Volunteer Lawyers Project of the Boston Bar Association
Michelle Kalas, Riemer & Braunstein LLP
Tamara Kolz Griffin, Law Office of Tamara E. Kolz
Paul Lannon, Holland & Knight LLP
Philip Madell
Brian McLaughlin, Brian McLaughlin Esq. LLC
Daniel Nagin
Gail Pierce-Ruscito
Anna Schleelein, Shelter Legal Services Foundation
Peter Shapland, Day Pitney LLP
Eileen Sorrentino
Kerry Spindler, Goulston & Storrs - A Professional Corporation
Michelle Wolf, Veterans' Disability Benefits