To see the current PILP class, click here.

PILP 10: 2013-2014
Andrea Brown - City of Boston's Law Department
Jacquelyn Burke – Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
Hsindy Chen – Volunteer Lawyers Project
Jeremy B. Eisemann – Liberty Mutual Insurance Company
Jim Evans – Choate Hall & Stewart
Melissa Garlick – Anti-Defamation League
Anuj Khetarpal – Committee for Public Counsel Services
John A. McBrine – Nutter, McClennen & Fish
Merritt Dattel McGowan – Commonwealth Health Insurance Connector Authority
Camal Robinson – National Grid
Katherine Schulte – Domestic Violence Institute at Northeastern University School of Law
Alison Silveira – Bingham McCutchen LLP
Caroline Simons – Fish & Richardson P.C.
Paul C. Wagoner – Essex District Attorney's Office
Alec Zadek – Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo PC

 PILP 9: 2012-2013
Jacqueline Anchondo, Boston Area Rape Crisis Center Cambridge
Benton Bodamer, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP-Boston
Julia Devanthery, Legal Services Center of Harvard Law School
Jennifer Garcia, Metropolitan Area Planning Council
Omar Gonzalez-Pagan, Massachusetts Office of the Inspector General
Eric Haskell, Foley Hoag LLP
Emily Hodge, Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
Daniel Routh, Ropes & Gray LLP
Staci Rubin, Alternatives for Community & Environment
Christopher Saccardi, The Law Office of Christopher T. Saccardi
Brendan St. Amant, Donnelly, Conroy & Gelhaar, LLP
Anjali Waikar, Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Meghan D. H. Walsh, Holland & Knight, LLP
Raquel Webster, National Grid USA

PILP 8: 2010-2011
Stacey Ardini, The TJX Companies Inc.
Thomas Ayres, Foley Hoag LLP
Darren Braham, Prince Lobel Tye LLP 
Jeffrey Burns, Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Brian Dunphy, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Scott Fink, Fink Law LLC
Jane Harper, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
Lauren Lamontagne
Michael Maloney
David McGowan, Suffolk County District Attorney's Office
Shaghayegh Tousi, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Astrid Tsang, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP

PILP 7: 2009-2010
Lindy Aldrich, The Victim Rights Law Center, Inc.
Neil Austin, Foley Hoag LLP
Kathleen Celio, Suffolk County District Attorney's Office
Raymond Estes, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Anne Giovanoni, Alkermes, Inc.
Eric Gold, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Angela Gomes, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
Adam Hollingsworth
Georgia Maheras, State of Vermont-BISHCA
Carla Moniz, Greater Boston Legal Services
Seth Orkand, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Colin Van Dyke, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo P.C.
Angelica Vargas, Disability Law Center, Inc.
Natalie Wagner, Bank of America
Sarah Wenhardt-Walsh, LibbyHoopes, P.C.

PILP 6: 2008-2009
Gary Anderson, State Senate
Laurie Carafone, Community Legal Services and Counseling Center
Christophe Courchesne, Conservation Law Foundation Advocacy Ctr
Zoe Cronin, Greater Boston Legal Services
Michael Day, Torres, Scammon & Day LLP
Craig Estes, Middlesex County District Attorney's Office
Nicole Murati Ferrer
Dulcineia Goncalves, Committee for Public Counsel Services - Quincy
Alexander Gorman, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
Davod Kluft, Foley Hoag LLP
Katharine Milton, Casa Myrna Vazquez
Carolyn Pointer
Anita Sharma, PAIR Project
Jennifer Stam-Goldberg
Edward Zacharias, McDermott Will & Emery

PILP 5: 2007-2008
Claire Abely
Aaron Agulnek, Jewish Community Relations Council
Jennifer Cardello, U.S. Attorney's Office
Bryan Conley, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
Sherley Cruz, Greater Boston Legal Services
Kate Grennan, Green & Greenberg
Dara Kesselheim, Choate Hall & Stewart LLP
Rachel Lipton
Bonnie McGuire, FINRA - Boston
Jennifer Ryan, Harvard Medical School
Noa Shaw, U.S. Department of Energy
Heidsha Sheldon, United States District Court
Stephen Silveri, Silveri & Wilson, LLC
Christopher Strang, Desmond, Strang & Scott, LLP
Suleyken Walker, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General

PILP 4: 2006-2007
Philip Catanzano, U.S. Dept of Education - Office of Civil Rights
Jennifer Doran, Hinckley, Allen & Snyder LLP
Jeffery Gleason, U.S. Department of Justice
Sheryl Howard, Krokidas & Bluestein LLP
Naomi Meyer, Greater Boston Legal Services
Jesse Redlener, Dalton & Finegold, LLP
Edward Rice
Lucinda Rivera, Law Offices of Lucinda Rivera
Jennifer Serafyn, U.S. Attorney's Office

PILP 3: 2005-2006
Essence Arzu, Foley Hoag LLP
Manisha Bhatt, Greater Boston Legal Services
Philip Graeter, Dalton & Finegold, LLP
Edward Hale
Christopher Morrison, Jones Day
Katherine Nemens, Clubhouse Family Legal Support Project
Randall Ravitz, Massachusetts Office of the Attorney General
Joshua Stayn

PILP 2: 2004-2005
Susan Abbott, Goodwin Procter LLP
Katherine Fick, IBM Corp. - Westford Office
Samantha Morton, Medical Legal Partnership - Boston
Nicholas O'Donnell, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
Timothy Shannon, Verrill Dana LLP - ME
Susan Stayn, Stanford University--Office of the General Counsel
Thuy Wagner, Boston Medical Center-Office of the General Counsel
Matthew Welnicki, Melick & Porter, LLP

PILP 1: 2003-2004
Ann Braga, Boston City Council
Colby Brunt, Stoneman, Chandler & Miller LLP
Kevin Currid, U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission
Daniel Dwyer, Murphy & King, P.C.
Kathleen Henry, Plymouth Rock Assurance Corporation
Sarah Levy, Greater Boston Legal Services
Leiha Macauley, Day Pitney LLP
Nader Mousavi, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Christopher Moore, General Electric Company
Robin Sheedy, Re:Sources USA